We are committed to keeping your personal data safe.

 

Eproductive Privacy Notice

Eproductive Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy and complies with the principles of the relevant data protection regulations. This privacy notice explains what personal information we collect about you and how we use that information. It also sets out how you can ask us to update, correct or delete the data we hold about you.

Who we are

Eproductive Ltd is a software company providing hosted software services to charity retail and hospitality organisations. Our registered company number is 04076548 and our registered address is 200 Strand, London WC1R 1DJ. We are also registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO number Z5613178).

This Privacy Notice applies to the personal data collected directly by Eproductive Ltd through use of its websites (such as but not limited to www.eproductive.com), products, applications and services (collectively, the “Company Services”). This notice does not apply to and specifically excludes the personal data which we receive from and process on behalf of our customers through their use of our Company Services.

Data Controller

In the context of this Privacy Notice, we act as data controller for the personal data that we collect directly.  We also act as a Data Processor on behalf of clients. For further information on client processing, please refer to their Privacy Policies directly.

What information do we collect about you?

We only collect information about you when you

  • visit our website
  • enquire about our product or services
  • sign up for one of our products, workshops or training days

The information we collect is relevant to the type of interaction we have with you.

If you are a user of services provided to one of our clients, (for example if you are a charity retail donor or a hotel employee) please contact them directly if you would like access to your information or to make any changes.  Any requests sent to Eproductive will be sent on to the clients for response.

The use of Cookies/Analytics
Our website does not collect or store any personal information, other than what is submitted by signing up for more details on our products. Our website uses cookies from Google to allow us to track users’ movement from Google Analytics to help make sure the site is meeting the needs of its users and to help us make improvements. In continuing to use our website, you agree to have cookies installed in your browser. Google Analytics stores information about the pages you visit on our site, how long you spend on each page, how you got to the site, what you click on while you’re visiting the site.

Contact Form
When you complete the ‘Contact us’ form on our website, we gather your name, organisation, email address and telephone number.

How do we use the information we collect?

The information gathered is used to carry out our business, to provide the services requested by you and to better inform our marketing. We use the data to target our business to your requirements and, with consent, to keep you up to date with our developments.

What information do we process?

We only process the information we hold to allow us to provide the product and services required. (Name, title, company/charity name & address, email, phone number (office/mobile). We also record what services our clients use or are interested in.

Where we process information on behalf of clients we take appropriate technical and organisational measures to prevent unlawful or unauthorised processing and accidental loss or destruction of the data provided by the client.

Eproductive will only transfer client data outside of the EU where the following conditions are met:

  • the data subject has enforceable rights and effective legal remedies
  • we can supply an adequate level of protection to any personal data that is transferred
  • we comply with any reasonable processing instructions notified in advance by the client

How do we keep this information secure?

Eproductive uses commercially reasonable physical, organisational and technical safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your personal data to protect it from unauthorised processing, such as unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

Who else do we share this data with?

Eproductive may share personal data with our service providers who process personal data on behalf of Eproductive.  Such service providers typically include those that provide web hosting services and email delivery services.   Except where required by law, such third parties are prohibited from using your personal data except to provide these services to Eproductive and are required to maintain the security and confidentiality of your personal data.  Except where required for legal or regulatory purposes, we will not sell, rent or share your personal information with or to any third parties for marketing purposes without your express permission.

How long do we keep this information?

We keep this information for as long as is necessary to provide you with the services you have requested, and to comply with our legal requirements.

How to access and update your information

You have the right to request a copy of the information we hold about you and also the right to have that information corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete. If you would like a copy of the information we hold for you, please contact our helpdesk by email info@eproductive.co.ukor write to us at Eproductive Ltd, 89-91 Bayham Street, London N1 0AG.

How to withdraw consent for us to use your data

At any time, you have the right to withdraw your consent for us to hold and use your data. You can do this by emailing help@eproductive.co.ukor by writing to Eproductive Ltd, 89-91 Bayham Street, London N1 0AG.

How to ask us to delete your data

If you no longer want us to use your personal information or to provide you with Eproductive services, you can request that we erase your personal information from our records. Please note that if you request the erasure of your personal information, we will retain such information necessary for our legitimate business interests, to comply with the law, prevent fraud, collect fees, resolve disputes, enforce the terms of service and take other actions permitted by law. The information we retain will be handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Other websites

This privacy policy only covers the Eproductive website at www.eproductive.comand does not cover links within this site to other websites. When you link from here to other sites, you should refer to the Privacy Policy on their site.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We will keep our privacy policy under regular review and will publish any updates online. Your continued use of our sites following the posting of changes to this policy will mean you accept those changes.  This privacy policy was last updated on 16 May 2018.

How to make a complaint or raise a concern

If you have any questions, please contact
Data Protection Officer
Eproductive Ltd
89-91 Bayham Street
London N1 0AG

Email help@eproductive.com

You also have the right to make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). Details of how to contact the ICO can be found at https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/or you can report a concern directly at  https://ico.org.uk/concerns/